Special thanks to our donors who make the work possible: 

Foundations:

William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
Blue Creek Fund of Community Foundation
Stephen and Mary Graves Family Foundation
Codding Foundation
First Community Bank
The Spring Creek Foundation
Lamont Family Charitable Funds
Community Foundation Sonoma County
Trust for Mutual Understanding  
Messing Family Foundation    

Federal, State, and County Funding:

National Endowment for the Arts
California Arts Council                                             
City of Santa Rosa
Creative Sonoma    


Individual Donors:

Deborah Eliezer Adabachi, Brian & Lillon Anderson, Brent & Shirley Anderson, Amanda Artru, Dinah Bachrach, Sharon Bard, Todd Barricklow, Kris Bartolome, Alexis Bauer, Jesse Bay, Breann Beal, Trayce & Chris Beards, Chuck Behlmer, Aphrodite Bellochio, F. Bennett Cushman II & George Tuttle, Jonathan Bernson, Cindy Berrios & Ricardo Budjak, Yoshie Bjornsson, Janelle Black, Julian Blair, Kimberly Blattner, Patricia Boreta, Ursa Born, Tom Brand, Tanya Brannan, Judy Brinkerhoff, Paul Brohan, Ruth Brubaker Rimmer, Richard Burg, Paula Burns, Barry Burris, Eleanor Butchart, Jack Cabot, Danielle Cain & Lukas Thompson, Davin Cardenas, Buona Vita Cellars, Pam Chanter, Luc Charnay, Ellen Kaplan Cheek, Cathryn Christensen, Ira Christian, Carol Ciavonne & Hody Wilson, Mary Ann Ciavonne, Leilani Clark, Jean Clark, Margaret Clarson, Angela Cloud, Merlin Coleman, Scott Collier, Mollie Collins, Jennifer & Edward Collins, Julie Combs, Gloria Conley, Corenco, Blue Creek Fund of Community Foundation Sonoma County, Guy Conner, Anne Convery, Vesta Copestakes, Chris Cory, Richard Coshnear & Kim Caldeway, Robert Crane, Fred Curchack, Jamie Davis-Meyer, Grace & Jasmine De La Torre, Shannon Dejong, Allison DeLauer, Stephanie Der, Monica Dimson, Joan Dinner, Erik Dolgushkin, Katrina Dolgushkin, Quenby Dolgushkin, Paul Draper, Genevieve Dudik, Maya Dunstan, Kate Ecker, Kate Eilertsen & Michael Muscardini, Barbara Elliott & Mark Rudow, Bill English, Bernice Espinoza, Messing Family Charitable Foundation, Kathryn Farrell, Brien Farrell, Mark and Pam Fassett, Sierra Faulkner, Amber Faur, Doug Faxon, Alison Feenstra, Penny Fellbrich, Arianna Feltman, Jack Ferguson, David Filoni, Eliot Fintushel, Kenneth Fischer, Adam Fisher & Lorelle Saxena, Pauline Fisher, Codding Foundation, Brenda Fox, Lisa Fredrickson, Julie Fry, Renee Gangnath, Maureen Given, Judith & Thomas Glenn, Jessica Goebel, Jeffrey Golde, Dimitri Gortinsky, Mary Ann Granieri, Paul Grill, Atha Gundlach, Lee Hackling, Odin Halvorsson, Meg Hamill, Jeremy Hansen, Wiley Hausam, Susan Hegvold, Judith Helfand, Karen Hendrix, Briana Herrod, Elizabeth Herron, Marna and Rick Hill, Jessica Holloway, Bruce Hope, Julia Hoyt, Nicole & Aaron Hughes Baltrushes, Cheryl Itamura, Veronica Jacobi, Ashley Jarrett, Margaret Jenkins, Marc Jones, Amber Keneally, Samantha Kimpel, Daniela Kingwill, Julie Kiser, Knappman, Eleanor Kneibler, Margaret Kuffel, Vicky Kumpfer, Chelsea Kurnick, Lisa Labagh, Tenaya Lafore, Jane Lang, Paul Larkin, Eleanor LaRocca, Craig Larsen, Louisa Leavitt, Alicia LeCompte, Lori Leigh, Patricia & Peter Lenz, Jay Levine, Leighann Lindsay & John Rader, Brent Lindsay, Catharine Lofroos, Ila Lough, Karen Macken, John Mackie, Kristen Madsen & Rob Senn, Shan Magnuson, Lisa Maldonado, Gloria Maldonado, Adrian Maldonado, Aaron & Heidi Malek, Julie A Malone, Ella Maloy, Dani Martinez, Nichole Martinez, Spring Maxfield, Suzanne Maxson, Gabe & Michelle Maxson, Kathleen McBride, Elizabeth McCaughey, John McGuirk, Kathleen McHugh, Alison McNeil, Christopher Miano, Bill & Leanne Mills, Susan Moore, J Mullineaux & Matt Malik, Karna Murphy, Henry Nagle, Jeff Nguyen, Molly Noble, Laura & Matt O'Connor, Terry Oden, Margarite Olmos, Laurie Olsen, Emiko Ono, Andy & Lesley Orford, Cynthia Osieczanek, Noelle Oxenhandler, Yolanda Padilla, Christine Padilla, Christina Panza, Kristen Pearce, Lois Pearlman, Heidi Pedrazzetti, Joel Pinto, Dulce Preciado, Robin Putnam, Rachel Quintana, Whitni Rader, Debbie Ramirez, Gabriella Randazzo, Ana Rangel, Jessica Rasmussen, Tim Ray, Virginia Reed, Arthur & Toni Rembe Rock, Megan Rhodes, Michael Rimar, Tessa Rissacher, Leticia Romero, Dennis Rosatti, Arnold Rosenfield, Aaron Rosewater, Jessica Ross, Margaret & James Sands, Greg Sarris, Kathie Schmid, Julianna Schuldt, Annie Scully, Ann Sebastian, Jesse Shantor, Susan Shaw, Brian Shears, Bronwen Shears, Joan Shinkle, Linda Shormann, Cabe Silverhame, Joan Simon, Lizzie Simon & Eric Anderson, Carol Simpson, Janice Sinclaire, Marla Skibbins, Michael Sloan, Jacquie Smith, Cheryl Solgat, Walter Southall, Mary Southall, Elizabeth Spreen, Melinda Carol Stahl & Matthew Ellis Nix, Paulette Ryan Staker, Susan Starbird, Lisa Steindler, E.m. Stewart, Carla Stone, Hiya Swanhuyser, Peter Swanhuyser, Kristen Throop, Margaret Valdes, Mary Vaughan, Loring Vogel, Ani Weaver, Duncan Webb, Shirley Weisman, Carole Whitrock, David & Sherry Wight, Anna Williams, Allegra Wilson, Laurie Winkler, JoAnne Winter & Adrian Elfenbaum, Brian Wise, Alan Worstell, Jen Worstell, Margaret Wylie, Gerald Yoshitomi, Jason Young, Anne Ysunza, Dawn Zaft, Alegria De La Cruz & Martin Zuniga


Instagram-page.jpg

Artist Owned Campaign Donors help ensure a permanent space for art and artists in Santa Rosa.

Learn more about the Artist Owned Campaign HERE

Artist Owned Campaign Donors:

Deborah Eliezer Adabachi, Brian & Lillon Anderson, Brent & Shirley Anderson, Amanda Artru, Dinah Bachrach, Sharon Bard, Todd Barricklow, Kris Bartolome, Alexis Bauer, Jesse Bay, Breann Beal, Trayce & Chris Beards, Chuck Behlmer, Aphrodite Bellochio, F. Bennett Cushman II & George Tuttle, Jonathan Bernson, Cindy Berrios & Ricardo Budjak, Yoshie Bjornsson, Janelle Black, Julian Blair, Kimberly Blattner, Patricia Boreta, Ursa Born, Tom Brand, Tanya Brannan, Judy Brinkerhoff, Paul Brohan, Ruth Brubaker Rimmer, Richard Burg, Paula Burns, Barry Burris, Eleanor Butchart, Jack Cabot, Danielle Cain & Lukas Thompson, Davin Cardenas, Buona Vita Cellars, Pam Chanter, Luc Charnay, Ellen Kaplan Cheek, Cathryn Christensen, Ira Christian, Carol Ciavonne & Hody Wilson, Mary Ann Ciavonne, Leilani Clark, Jean Clark, Margaret Clarson, Angela Cloud, Merlin Coleman, Scott Collier, Mollie Collins, Jennifer & Edward Collins, Julie Combs, Gloria Conley, Blue Creek Fund of Community Foundation Sonoma County, Guy Conner, Anne Convery, Vesta Copestakes, Chris Cory, Richard Coshnear & Kim Caldeway, Robert Crane, Fred Curchack, Jamie Davis-Meyer, Grace & Jasmine De La Torre, Shannon Dejong, Allison DeLauer, Stephanie Der, Monica Dimson, Joan Dinner, Erik Dolgushkin, Katrina Dolgushkin, Quenby Dolgushkin, Paul Draper, Genevieve Dudik, Maya Dunstan, Kate Ecker, Kate Eilertsen & Michael Muscardini, Barbara Elliott & Mark Rudow, Bill English, Bernice Espinoza, Messing Family Charitable Foundation, Kathryn Farrell, Brien Farrell, Mark and Pam Fassett, Sierra Faulkner, Amber Faur, Doug Faxon, Alison Feenstra, Penny Fellbrich, Arianna Feltman, Jack Ferguson, David Filoni, Eliot Fintushel, Kenneth Fischer, Adam Fisher & Lorelle Saxena, Pauline Fisher, Codding Foundation, Brenda Fox, Lisa Fredrickson, Julie Fry, Renee Gangnath, Maureen Given, Judith & Thomas Glenn, Jessica Goebel, Jeffrey Golde, Dimitri Gortinsky, Mary Ann Granieri, Paul Grill, Atha Gundlach, Lee Hackling, Odin Halvorsson, Meg Hamill, Jeremy Hansen, Wiley Hausam, Susan Hegvold, Judith Helfand, Karen Hendrix, Briana Herrod, Elizabeth Herron, Marna and Rick Hill, Jessica Holloway, Bruce Hope, Julia Hoyt, Nicole & Aaron Hughes Baltrushes, Cheryl Itamura, Veronica Jacobi, Ashley Jarrett, Margaret Jenkins, Marc Jones, Amber Keneally, Samantha Kimpel, Daniela Kingwill, Julie Kiser, Knappman, Eleanor Kneibler, Margaret Kuffel, Vicky Kumpfer, Chelsea Kurnick, Lisa Labagh, Tenaya Lafore, Jane Lang, Paul Larkin, Eleanor LaRocca, Craig Larsen, Louisa Leavitt, Alicia LeCompte, Lori Leigh, Patricia & Peter Lenz, Jay Levine, Leighann Lindsay & John Rader, Brent Lindsay, Catharine Lofroos, Ila Lough, Karen Macken, John Mackie, Kristen Madsen & Rob Senn, Shan Magnuson, Lisa Maldonado, Gloria Maldonado, Adrian Maldonado, Aaron & Heidi Malek, Julie A Malone, Ella Maloy, Dani Martinez, Nichole Martinez, Spring Maxfield, Suzanne Maxson, Gabe & Michelle Maxson, Kathleen McBride, Elizabeth McCaughey, John McGuirk, Kathleen McHugh, Alison McNeil, Christopher Miano, Bill & Leanne Mills, Susan Moore, J Mullineaux & Matt Malik, Karna Murphy, Henry Nagle, Jeff Nguyen, Molly Noble, Laura & Matt O'Connor, Terry Oden, Margarite Olmos, Laurie Olsen, Emiko Ono, Andy & Lesley Orford, Cynthia Osieczanek, Noelle Oxenhandler, Yolanda Padilla, Christine Padilla, Christina Panza, Kristen Pearce, Lois Pearlman, Heidi Pedrazzetti, Joel Pinto, Dulce Preciado, Robin Putnam, Rachel Quintana, Whitni Rader, Debbie Ramirez, Gabriella Randazzo, Ana Rangel, Jessica Rasmussen, Tim Ray, Virginia Reed, Arthur & Toni Rembe Rock, Megan Rhodes, Michael Rimar, Tessa Rissacher, Leticia Romero, Dennis Rosatti, Arnold Rosenfield, Aaron Rosewater, Jessica Ross, Margaret & James Sands, Greg Sarris, Kathie Schmid, Julianna Schuldt, Annie Scully, Ann Sebastian, Jesse Shantor, Susan Shaw, Brian Shears, Bronwen Shears, Joan Shinkle, Linda Shormann, Cabe Silverhame, Joan Simon, Lizzie Simon & Eric Anderson, Carol Simpson, Janice Sinclaire, Marla Skibbins, Michael Sloan, Jacquie Smith, Cheryl Solgat, Walter Southall, Mary Southall, Elizabeth Spreen, Melinda Carol Stahl & Matthew Ellis Nix, Paulette Ryan Staker, Susan Starbird, Lisa Steindler, E.m. Stewart, Carla Stone, Hiya Swanhuyser, Peter Swanhuyser, Kristen Throop, Margaret Valdes, Mary Vaughan, Loring Vogel, Ani Weaver, Duncan Webb, Shirley Weisman, Carole Whitrock, David & Sherry Wight, Anna Williams, Allegra Wilson, Laurie Winkler, JoAnne Winter & Adrian Elfenbaum, Brian Wise, Alan Worstell, Jen Worstell, Margaret Wylie, Gerald Yoshitomi, Jason Young, Anne Ysunza, Dawn Zaft, Alegria De La Cruz & Martin Zuniga


Bedrock Donors Sustain Our Work:

Michael Allen, Brent E Anderson, Charlotte Billotte, Julian Billotte & Anna Wiziarde, Yoshie Bjornsson, Rob & Charya Burt, Mary Ann Ciavonne, Carol Ciavonne & Hody Wilson, Julie Combs, Richard Coshnear, Jamie Davis-Meyer, Alegria De La Cruz & Martin Zuniga, Erik Dolgushkin, Katrina Dolgushkin, Quenby Dolgushkin, Bryce Dow-williamson, Maya Dunstan, Kathleen Ecker & John Mackie, Kate Eilertsen, Bernice Espinoza, Pam Fassett, Kerry Fogarty, Brenda Fox, Maureen Given, Catherine Graves, Jennifer Guerra, Serena Hazard, Susan Hegvold & Greg Dolgushkin, David Janda, Kevin Jones, Daniela Kingwill, Julie Kiser, Brent Lindsay, Leighann Lindsay & John Rader, Shan Magnuson, Lisa Maldonado, Spring Maxfield, Michelle Maxson, Suzanne Maxson, Gabe Maxson, Magdalena McQuilla, Nicole Mitchell, Gail Norwood, Heidi Pedrazzetti, Christy Pichel, Amy Pinto, Michael Powell, Rae Quintana, Debbie Ramirez, Ana Rangel, Jessica Rasmussen, Michael Rimar, Tessa Rissacher, Aaron Rosewater, Margaret & Dan Sands, Julianna Schuldt, Jesse Shantor, Bronwen Shears, Cabe Silverhame & Sonja Roberts, Margaret Songster, Kate Thompson, Kitty and Brian Wells, Allegra Wilson, Josh Windmiller, Brian Wise, Alan Worstell, Gerald & Cindy Yoshitomi

Bedrocker.jpg

Bedrockers keep us going with small, recurring, monthly donations. They’re an active part of the Imaginist’s work!